Difference between pages "Freedom Class" and "Bravo Fleet Executive Officer"
From Bravo Fleet
(Difference between pages)
CrimsonTacit (talk | contribs) m |
(Created page with "{{icons|bfo}} {{Position |image=275px |name=Bravo Fleet Executive Officer |abbreviation=BFXO |member of=Bravo Fleet Command |IC title=Fourth Fleet Execu...") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{icons|bfo}} | ||
| image = [[Image: | {{Position | ||
| name = | |image=[[Image:BFSS.png|275px]] | ||
| | |name=Bravo Fleet Executive Officer | ||
| | |abbreviation=BFXO | ||
|member of=[[Bravo Fleet Command]] | |||
|IC title=Fourth Fleet Executive Officer | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Bravo Fleet Executive Officer (BFXO)''' serves as the vice executive of Bravo Fleet; they are the vice chair and a voting member of Bravo Fleet Command. This position is established under [[Bravo_Fleet_Charter#Section_2_.E2.80.93_Members_of_Bravo_Fleet_Command|Article III]] of the [[Bravo Fleet Charter]] | |||
=== | == General Duties == | ||
*Serving as vice executive of Bravo Fleet and vice chair of Bravo Fleet Command; | |||
*Overseeing the Fleet's Task Forces; | |||
*Overseeing the Fleet's Departments and assisting in the administration of Fleet Services; | |||
*Coordinating special projects, as directed by the [[Bravo Fleet Commanding Officer]]. | |||
== | == In Character Role == | ||
The Bravo Fleet Executive Officer serves as the in-character Deputy Commander of the Fourth Fleet. | |||
=== | == Holders of Office == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="max-width: 100%; width: 800px;" | |||
|- | |||
!Character | |||
!Member | |||
!Took Office | |||
!Left Office | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elizabeth Wolf|Admiral Elizabeth Wolf]] | |||
| [[User:Emily|Emily]] | |||
| June 14, 2019 | |||
| <em>Incumbent</em> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hars Darax|Admiral Hars Darax]] | |||
| [[User:aio|Andrew]] (aka Aio) | |||
| December 3, 2016 | |||
| January 4, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anatole Lazarus|Admiral Anatole Lazarus]] | |||
| [[User:Tom|Tom]] | |||
| December 7, 2014 | |||
| December 3, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allison Reyes|Admiral Allison Reyes]] | |||
| [[User:JonM|Jon Matterson]] | |||
| June 14, 2013 | |||
| December 9, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edward Mercer|Admiral Edward Mercer]] | |||
| Nick (aka Kitahashi) | |||
| January 2, 2013 | |||
| June 14, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oliver Tidwell|Admiral Oliver Tidwell]] | |||
| [[User:DCaplinger|Darian Caplinger]] | |||
| March 4, 2012 | |||
| January 2, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reytan Grax|Admiral Reytan Graz]] | |||
| [[User:Teylas Ramar|Vince]]<sup>2</sup> | |||
| January 7, 2012 | |||
| March 4, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ricky Wegener|Vice Admiral Ricky Wegener]] | |||
| Scott | |||
| October 4, 2011 | |||
| January 5, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[S'iraa|Vice Admiral S'iraa]] | |||
| Steve | |||
| September 9, 2011 | |||
| October 4, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabot Shaw|Vice Admiral Cabot Shaw]] | |||
| Kevin (aka Slagar) | |||
| July 31, 2011 | |||
| September 9, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teylas Ramar|Admiral Teylas Ramar]] | |||
| [[User:Teylas Ramar|Vince]]<sup>1</sup> | |||
| April 2, 2010 | |||
| July 31, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christopher Johnson|Admiral Christopher Johnson]] | |||
| [[User:Capierno|Chris]] (aka Capierno) | |||
| February 2, 2010 | |||
| April 2, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barak Aubrey|Vice Admiral Barak Aubrey]] | |||
| Colin | |||
| June 1, 2009 | |||
| February 2, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teylas Ramar|Admiral Teylas Ramar]] | |||
| [[User:Teylas Ramar|Vince]] | |||
| February 25, 2009 | |||
| June 1, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qu'rel|'aj (Admiral) Qu'rel]] | |||
| Damian | |||
| September 12, 2008 | |||
| February 24, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bob Martens|Admiral Bob Martens]] | |||
| Bob Martens | |||
| January 5, 2008 | |||
| September 12, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dan Taylor|Admiral Dan Taylor]] | |||
| Dan Taylor | |||
| 2007 | |||
| January 5, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Mormar|Admiral Adrian Mormar]] | |||
| Adam | |||
| May 2007 | |||
| 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valren Arelwynn|Admiral Valren Arelwynn]] | |||
| Jord | |||
| March 2007 | |||
| May 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luke Duncan|Admiral Luke Duncan]] | |||
| Paul (aka MJ) | |||
| November 2006 | |||
| March 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marcus Shepherd|Admiral Marcus Shepherd]] | |||
| C.J. | |||
| October 29, 2006 | |||
| November 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Chadwick|Admiral Robert Chadwick]] | |||
| [[User:DCaplinger|Darian Caplinger]] | |||
| October 2005 | |||
| October 29, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike K'Wor Bremer|Admiral Mike K'Wor Bremer]] | |||
| [[User:MBremer|Mike Bremer]]<sup>1</sup> | |||
| 2005 | |||
| October 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomas Wolfe|Admiral Tomas Wolfe]] | |||
| Lenny | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorac Dunar|Admiral Sorac Dunar]] | |||
| Ed Smith | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[William Coast-Endas|Admiral William Coast-Endas]] | |||
| James | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farrel]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zerek Dragon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Don Leadon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micheal Jarovik]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Brice|Admiral Patrick Brice]] | |||
| Patrick Brice | |||
| December 1997 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike K'Wor Bremer|Admiral Mike K'Wor Bremer]] | |||
| [[User:MBremer|Mike Bremer]] | |||
| October 1997 | |||
| December 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Martok son of K'Vada]] | |||
| | |||
| 1997 | |||
| October 1997 | |||
|} | |||
<small><sup>1</sup> Held the office of [[Bravo Fleet Executive Officer]] for the second time.<br> | |||
<sup>2</sup> Held the office of [[Bravo Fleet Executive Officer]] the the third time.</small> | |||
[[Category:Bravo Fleet Positions]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Revision as of 21:24, 17 February 2021
Bravo Fleet Executive Officer | |
Basic Information | |
Abbreviation |
BFXO |
Member of | |
In Character Title |
Fourth Fleet Executive Officer |
Template:Position |
The Bravo Fleet Executive Officer (BFXO) serves as the vice executive of Bravo Fleet; they are the vice chair and a voting member of Bravo Fleet Command. This position is established under Article III of the Bravo Fleet Charter
General Duties
- Serving as vice executive of Bravo Fleet and vice chair of Bravo Fleet Command;
- Overseeing the Fleet's Task Forces;
- Overseeing the Fleet's Departments and assisting in the administration of Fleet Services;
- Coordinating special projects, as directed by the Bravo Fleet Commanding Officer.
In Character Role
The Bravo Fleet Executive Officer serves as the in-character Deputy Commander of the Fourth Fleet.
Holders of Office
Character | Member | Took Office | Left Office |
---|---|---|---|
Admiral Elizabeth Wolf | Emily | June 14, 2019 | Incumbent |
Admiral Hars Darax | Andrew (aka Aio) | December 3, 2016 | January 4, 2017 |
Admiral Anatole Lazarus | Tom | December 7, 2014 | December 3, 2016 |
Admiral Allison Reyes | Jon Matterson | June 14, 2013 | December 9, 2014 |
Admiral Edward Mercer | Nick (aka Kitahashi) | January 2, 2013 | June 14, 2013 |
Admiral Oliver Tidwell | Darian Caplinger | March 4, 2012 | January 2, 2013 |
Admiral Reytan Graz | Vince2 | January 7, 2012 | March 4, 2012 |
Vice Admiral Ricky Wegener | Scott | October 4, 2011 | January 5, 2012 |
Vice Admiral S'iraa | Steve | September 9, 2011 | October 4, 2011 |
Vice Admiral Cabot Shaw | Kevin (aka Slagar) | July 31, 2011 | September 9, 2011 |
Admiral Teylas Ramar | Vince1 | April 2, 2010 | July 31, 2011 |
Admiral Christopher Johnson | Chris (aka Capierno) | February 2, 2010 | April 2, 2010 |
Vice Admiral Barak Aubrey | Colin | June 1, 2009 | February 2, 2010 |
Admiral Teylas Ramar | Vince | February 25, 2009 | June 1, 2009 |
'aj (Admiral) Qu'rel | Damian | September 12, 2008 | February 24, 2009 |
Admiral Bob Martens | Bob Martens | January 5, 2008 | September 12, 2008 |
Admiral Dan Taylor | Dan Taylor | 2007 | January 5, 2008 |
Admiral Adrian Mormar | Adam | May 2007 | 2007 |
Admiral Valren Arelwynn | Jord | March 2007 | May 2007 |
Admiral Luke Duncan | Paul (aka MJ) | November 2006 | March 2007 |
Admiral Marcus Shepherd | C.J. | October 29, 2006 | November 2006 |
Admiral Robert Chadwick | Darian Caplinger | October 2005 | October 29, 2006 |
Admiral Mike K'Wor Bremer | Mike Bremer1 | 2005 | October 2005 |
Admiral Tomas Wolfe | Lenny | 2004 | 2005 |
Admiral Sorac Dunar | Ed Smith | 2004 | 2004 |
Admiral William Coast-Endas | James | 2002 | 2004 |
Farrel | 2002 | ||
Zerek Dragon | |||
Don Leadon | |||
Micheal Jarovik | |||
Admiral Patrick Brice | Patrick Brice | December 1997 | |
Admiral Mike K'Wor Bremer | Mike Bremer | October 1997 | December 1997 |
Martok son of K'Vada | 1997 | October 1997 |
1 Held the office of Bravo Fleet Executive Officer for the second time.
2 Held the office of Bravo Fleet Executive Officer the the third time.