Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Supported Games:Brawlhalla: Difference between revisions

From Bravo Fleet
Created page with "== Brawlhalla Policy == # Brawlhalla is a 2D platform fighting game developed by Blue Mammoth Games. # Bravo Fleet supports Brawlhalla gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay. === 1 - Awards === # Bravo Fleet uses the following awards for Brawlhalla: ## Combat Action Ribbons # Members may earn ribbons for Brawlhalla through play with fellow Bravo Fleet members, or via achieving in-game milestones. === 1.1 - Combat Action Ri..."
 
Annex (talk | contribs)
Updated policy.
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


# Brawlhalla is a 2D platform fighting game developed by Blue Mammoth Games.  
# Brawlhalla is a 2D platform fighting game developed by Blue Mammoth Games.  
# Bravo Fleet supports Brawlhalla gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay.
#Bravo Fleet supports Brawlhalla gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay.
Bravo Fleet maintains the following clan in Brawlhalla:
 
# Bravo Fleet - For an invite to the Brawlhalla clan. Please contact a member of the Security Office team.


=== 1 - Awards ===
=== 1 - Awards ===
Line 14: Line 17:
# Combat Action Ribbons for Brawlhalla are earned by playing matches versus other Bravo Fleet members.  
# Combat Action Ribbons for Brawlhalla are earned by playing matches versus other Bravo Fleet members.  
# A qualifying submission for this award should contain a full non-cropped screenshot with proof that a qualifying action has been completed.
# A qualifying submission for this award should contain a full non-cropped screenshot with proof that a qualifying action has been completed.
# Multiple games should be submitted as a single submission whenever possible, as long as the same participants are in each instance.
# Combat Action Ribbons are awarded based on the following formula, where the multipliers change by the table below:
# Combat Action Ribbons are awarded based on the following formula, where the multipliers change by the table below:


Line 20: Line 24:
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
! colspan="2" | Activity
! colspan="2" | Activity
! colspan="2" | JAR Member Multipliers
! colspan="2" | CAR Member Multipliers
|- style="font-style:italic; border-color:inherit;"
|- style="font-style:italic; border-color:inherit;"
| Description
| Description
Line 27: Line 31:
| Value
| Value
|-
|-
| Completed Game, Any Game Mode
| '''2''' Completed Games, Any Game Mode
| 1 CAR
| 1 CAR
| 2 Members
| 2-3 Members
| 1x
| 1x
|-
|-
|  
|  
|  
|  
| 3 Members
| 4+ Members
| 2x
| 2x
|-
|
|
| 4+ Members
| 3x
|}
|}
Activity x Member Multiplier x Number of Submissions (if more than one) = Total Ribbons
Activity x Member Multiplier x Number of Submissions (if more than one) = Total Ribbons
</center>
</center>
=== 1.2 - Accepted/Required Screenshot ===
[[File:Brawlhalla 3.jpg]]
At the end of each game round, the following is required, when sending in a gaming submission:
# A clear screenshot showing all players who participated in the round.
# Image quality and format:
## The screenshot must be of good visual quality.
## Accepted file formats: '''.jpg''', '''.png''', or '''.webp'''.


[[Category:Supported Games]]
[[Category:Supported Games]]
[[Category:Gaming Policy]]
[[Category:Gaming Policy]]
[[Category:Bravo Fleet Policies]]

Latest revision as of 17:57, 23 November 2025

Brawlhalla Policy

  1. Brawlhalla is a 2D platform fighting game developed by Blue Mammoth Games.
  2. Bravo Fleet supports Brawlhalla gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay.

Bravo Fleet maintains the following clan in Brawlhalla:

  1. Bravo Fleet - For an invite to the Brawlhalla clan. Please contact a member of the Security Office team.

1 - Awards

  1. Bravo Fleet uses the following awards for Brawlhalla:
    1. Combat Action Ribbons
  2. Members may earn ribbons for Brawlhalla through play with fellow Bravo Fleet members, or via achieving in-game milestones.

1.1 - Combat Action Ribbons

  1. Combat Action Ribbons for Brawlhalla are earned by playing matches versus other Bravo Fleet members.
  2. A qualifying submission for this award should contain a full non-cropped screenshot with proof that a qualifying action has been completed.
  3. Multiple games should be submitted as a single submission whenever possible, as long as the same participants are in each instance.
  4. Combat Action Ribbons are awarded based on the following formula, where the multipliers change by the table below:
Activity CAR Member Multipliers
Description Value Description Value
2 Completed Games, Any Game Mode 1 CAR 2-3 Members 1x
4+ Members 2x

Activity x Member Multiplier x Number of Submissions (if more than one) = Total Ribbons

1.2 - Accepted/Required Screenshot

At the end of each game round, the following is required, when sending in a gaming submission:

  1. A clear screenshot showing all players who participated in the round.
  2. Image quality and format:
    1. The screenshot must be of good visual quality.
    2. Accepted file formats: .jpg, .png, or .webp.