Supported Games:Destiny 2: Difference between revisions
From Bravo Fleet
More actions
Created page with "== Destiny 2 Policy == # Destiny 2 is a first-person ARPG/shooter published by Bungie. # Bravo Fleet supports Destiny 2 gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay, including both PvP and PvE. === 1 - Awards === # Bravo Fleet uses the following awards for Destiny 2: ## Campaign Ribbons ## Joint Action Ribbons # Members may earn ribbons for Destiny 2 through play with fellow Bravo Fleet members, or via achieving in-game milestones..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
# Destiny 2 is a first-person ARPG/shooter published by Bungie. | # Destiny 2 is a first-person ARPG/shooter published by Bungie. | ||
# Bravo Fleet supports Destiny 2 gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay | # Bravo Fleet supports Destiny 2 gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay. | ||
=== 1 - Awards === | === 1 - Awards === | ||
# Bravo Fleet uses the following awards for Destiny 2: | # Bravo Fleet uses the following awards for Destiny 2: | ||
## Joint Action Ribbons | ## Joint Action Ribbons | ||
# Members may earn ribbons for Destiny 2 through play with fellow Bravo Fleet members, or via achieving in-game milestones. | # Members may earn ribbons for Destiny 2 through play with fellow Bravo Fleet members, or via achieving in-game milestones. | ||
=== 1.1 | ==== 1.1 - Joint Action Ribbons ==== | ||
# Joint Action Ribbons for Destiny 2 gaming are earned by playing Destiny 2 in a group of Bravo Fleet members against environments. Activities include: | # Joint Action Ribbons for Destiny 2 gaming are earned by playing Destiny 2 in a group of Bravo Fleet members against environments. Activities include: | ||
| Line 64: | Line 35: | ||
| Value | | Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Seasonal Activity, Event Activity | ||
| | | 1JAR | ||
| 2 Members | | 2 Members | ||
| 1x | | 1x | ||
| Line 81: | Line 52: | ||
| Gambit | | Gambit | ||
| 1 JAR | | 1 JAR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Story Mission, Strike | ||
| | |2 JAR | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exotic Mission | | Exotic Mission | ||
| | | 2 JARs | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Comp Crucible | | Comp Crucible | ||
| | | 2 JARs | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Banner | |||
| 2 JARs | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Raid or Dungeon Encounter (for not full clear) | ||
| | | 2 JARs | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trials of Osiris | ||
| 3 JARs | | 3 JARs | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 105: | ||
[[Category:Supported Games]] | [[Category:Supported Games]] | ||
[[Category:Gaming Policy]] | [[Category:Gaming Policy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:08, 28 May 2025
Destiny 2 Policy
- Destiny 2 is a first-person ARPG/shooter published by Bungie.
- Bravo Fleet supports Destiny 2 gameplay and allows players to earn achievements through various forms of gameplay.
1 - Awards
- Bravo Fleet uses the following awards for Destiny 2:
- Joint Action Ribbons
- Members may earn ribbons for Destiny 2 through play with fellow Bravo Fleet members, or via achieving in-game milestones.
1.1 - Joint Action Ribbons
- Joint Action Ribbons for Destiny 2 gaming are earned by playing Destiny 2 in a group of Bravo Fleet members against environments. Activities include:
- Raids
- Dungeons
- Story Missions
- Strikes
- Seasonal Activities
- A qualifying submission for this award should contain a screenshot with proof that a qualifying action has been completed.
- Multiple matches of the same activity should be submitted as a single submission whenever possible, as long as the same number of participants are in each instance.
- When submitting multiple activities, each activity (raids, dungeons, missions, etc.) must be submitted separately.
- Joint Action Ribbons are awarded based on the following formula, where the multipliers change by the table below:
| Activity | JAR Member Multipliers | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Description | Value | Description | Value |
| Seasonal Activity, Event Activity | 1JAR | 2 Members | 1x |
| Onslaught (per 10 waves) | 1 JAR | 3 Members | 2x |
| Crucible | 1 JAR | 4 Members | 3x |
| Gambit | 1 JAR | ||
| Story Mission, Strike | 2 JAR | ||
| Exotic Mission | 2 JARs | ||
| Comp Crucible | 2 JARs | ||
| Iron Banner | 2 JARs | ||
| Raid or Dungeon Encounter (for not full clear) | 2 JARs | ||
| Trials of Osiris | 3 JARs | ||
| Grandmaster Nightfall Completion | 5 JARs | ||
| Dungeon (full clear) | 5 JARs | ||
| Raid (full clear) | 8 JARs | ||
Activity x Member Multiplier x Number of Submissions (if more than one) = Total Ribbons