Actions

Difference between revisions of "Command Academy Graduate"

From Bravo Fleet Infobase

m
Line 14: Line 14:
 
The following is a list of recipients who have been granted this award and the date that it was awarded.
 
The following is a list of recipients who have been granted this award and the date that it was awarded.
  
<big>'''''June 21, 2015'''''</big>
+
===<big>'''''June 21, 2015'''''</big>===
 +
 
 
* Lt. Colonel Leah Katana, Camp Kovar, Task Force 93
 
* Lt. Colonel Leah Katana, Camp Kovar, Task Force 93
 
* Captain Makayla Perin, Task Force 93, USS Venture, Task Force 93
 
* Captain Makayla Perin, Task Force 93, USS Venture, Task Force 93
Line 31: Line 32:
 
* Lt. Commander Dagny Taggaet-Leis, The Reliquary, Task Force 9
 
* Lt. Commander Dagny Taggaet-Leis, The Reliquary, Task Force 9
  
<big>'''''June 28, 2015'''''</big>
+
===<big>'''''June 28, 2015'''''</big>===
 +
 
 
* Colonel Paul Potter, Ophinias Colony, Task Force 9
 
* Colonel Paul Potter, Ophinias Colony, Task Force 9
 
* Lieutenant Colonel Jonathan Wilson, USS North Carolina, Task Force 38
 
* Lieutenant Colonel Jonathan Wilson, USS North Carolina, Task Force 38
Line 38: Line 40:
 
* Lieutenant Grax, IRV Imperiax, Task Force 93
 
* Lieutenant Grax, IRV Imperiax, Task Force 93
 
* Captain Isaac James Watters, USS Prometheus, Task Force 93
 
* Captain Isaac James Watters, USS Prometheus, Task Force 93
 +
 +
 +
===<big>'''''September 1, 2015'''''</big>===
 +
 +
*Fleet Captain Marcus Solwick, USS Atlantia, Task Force 93
 +
*Captain Ryi Amlari, USS Awella, Task Force 99
 +
*Captain Richard Sharpe, Deep Space 14, Task Force 93
 +
*Major Sara Jean Mathis, USS Hawk, Task Force 9
 +
*Lieutenant Tyler Fallon, USS Ajax, Task Force 93

Revision as of 00:23, 2 September 2015

This article is an official Bravo Fleet award.









Acadco.png
Command Academy Graduate
Category:

OOC Awards

Tier:

Tier 3

Template:Award


Awarded to any player who has successfully graduated from the fleets Command Academy and is certified fit to command a simulation in Bravo Fleet. Holders of this award are not required to resit the course upon returning to the fleet after a period of absence. Awarded by the Hall of Honour on behalf of the Academy Commandant.


RECIPIENTS OF THIS AWARD

The following is a list of recipients who have been granted this award and the date that it was awarded.

June 21, 2015

  • Lt. Colonel Leah Katana, Camp Kovar, Task Force 93
  • Captain Makayla Perin, Task Force 93, USS Venture, Task Force 93
  • Francis Pierce, aka JPSaylor,
  • Captain Robert Callahan, USS Osprey, Task Force 99
  • Captain Celia Rhodes, USS Carpathia, Task Force 99
  • Fleet Captain Catherine Wolf, USS Hyperion, Task Force 9
  • Commander Fane Enedrial, USS Thunderchild, Task Force 9
  • Vice Admiral Bradley Harrison, Task Force 72 Commanding Officer
  • Vice Admiral Mitch Hanson, Task Force 93 Commanding Officer
  • Vice Admiral Patricia Morrison, Task Force 99 Commanding Officer
  • Rear Admiral Caymen Greener, Former Bravo Fleet Internet Officer
  • Captain Dale Lockwood, USS Lexington, Task Force 72
  • Captain Harvey Geisler, USS Black Hawk, Task Force 93
  • Captain Jelim Mar, USS Scorpio, Task Force 9
  • Lt. Commander Dagny Taggaet-Leis, The Reliquary, Task Force 9

June 28, 2015

  • Colonel Paul Potter, Ophinias Colony, Task Force 9
  • Lieutenant Colonel Jonathan Wilson, USS North Carolina, Task Force 38
  • Captain Shatrughan Swamy, USS Talwar, Task Force 99
  • Captain Jiri Harrach, USS Lexington, Task Force 99
  • Lieutenant Grax, IRV Imperiax, Task Force 93
  • Captain Isaac James Watters, USS Prometheus, Task Force 93


September 1, 2015

  • Fleet Captain Marcus Solwick, USS Atlantia, Task Force 93
  • Captain Ryi Amlari, USS Awella, Task Force 99
  • Captain Richard Sharpe, Deep Space 14, Task Force 93
  • Major Sara Jean Mathis, USS Hawk, Task Force 9
  • Lieutenant Tyler Fallon, USS Ajax, Task Force 93