Site Credits

From Bravo Fleet Infobase
Jump to: navigation, search
This article is official Bravo Fleet Official Policy.This page is marked as needing general attention (see Talk)








STAR TREK and related marks are trademarks of CBS Studios Inc and Paramount Pictures.

General Credits

Bravofleet would like to acknowledge the following for making the Fleet what it is today:

  • Gene Roddenberry
  • Paramount Pictures - www.paramount.com
  • CBS - www.cbs.com
  • Star Trek Online - www.arcgames.com/en/games/star-trek-online
  • The Founders of Bravo Fleet

Artistic Credits

Misc Credits

  • Rank Images in use by Bravo Fleet have been created by Kuro
  • Various Avatars by Greenfelt22, Sam Aubrey, et al.
  • Various Artwork by Hawkes/Sinara

Background Art Credits

  • wallpaperscraft.com

3D Model Art Credits

  • Acension Class - Mark Kingsnorth
  • Akira class v1 & v2 - scifi-art.com team
  • Ambassador class - scifi-art.com team
  • Anteres class - Eric Peterson
  • Aranjuez class - Mojoman
  • Bajoran Interceptor - Brian Sayler
  • Borg Cube (v2) - Marc-Laurent "Magma" Magnier
  • Borg Queenship - Frederick K. Stevens
  • Borg Sphere (v2) - Marc-Laurent "Magma" Magnier
  • Borg Tactical Cube - Stephan Tandel
  • Cardassian Battleship - Rob Caves & Rutgar Warrink & Andrew J. Hodges
  • Cardassian Chintaka class - Rob Caves & Rutgar Warrink & Andrew J. Hodges
  • Cardassian galor class - William Burmingham
  • Cardassian Heidiki class - D.Bates - aka "EBOLII"
  • Century Class - DJ Curtis
  • Centaur class - Eric Peterson, Henry Gibbens, Felipe ¡brigo
  • Cheyenne class - scifi-art.com team
  • Concorde class - Cyrille 'Tachy' Lefevre
  • Constellation class - Cyrille 'Tachy' Lefevre
  • Constitution class refit (v1) - Eric Peterson / Wolfpak359
  • Dauntless class (not from voyager) - Dominic Zschokke
  • Deep Space Nine - Joerg Gerlach
  • Defiant class (v5) - Skye "021310061976" Dodds
  • Dominion Attack Fighter - Liam 'Cyberbob' Williams
  • Dominion Battleship - Ger Dolan & Magma
  • Dominion Cruiser - Ger Dolan & Magma
  • Dumont Class - Medaj
  • Excalibur class - Steven Davis
  • Excelsior class - scifi-art.com team
  • Excelsior B class (v5 & v6) - J. Cassio & LaÈrcio "Medjai"
  • Federation Drydock (v2) - Liam 'Cyberbob' Williams
  • Federation Starbase (v2) - scifi-art.com team
  • Galaxy class - scifi-art.com team
  • Immense class Starbase - Nir Schneider & Cyrille 'Tachy' Lefevre
  • Insignia class - Mark Kingsnorth
  • Intrepid class - Flat Eric
  • Khitomer / Wildcat class - Bob Crosswell & Jason Tinsley
  • Klingon Bird-of-Prey - William Burningham
  • Klingon K't'inga class - Kevin Riley
  • Klingon Negh'var class - David Bishop & Erik Timmermans & William Burningham
  • Klingon Vor'cha class - Cyrille "Tachy" Lefevre
  • Luna class - David "KnightRider" Metlesits
  • Miranda class - Tachy
  • Miranda class v2 - 'H' Gibbens
  • Mustang class - Cyrille 'Tachy' Lefevre
  • Nebula class - Flat Eric
  • New Orleans class - scifi-art.com team
  • Nova class (v2) - Mike Write and the scifi-art.com team
  • Olympic class - The_Chief
  • Raven class - scifi-art.com team
  • Romulan D'deridex class - SMay
  • Romulan Kerchan class - Rick "Hobbes" Snider
  • Romulan Bird of Stealth - Jorg Gerlach & Andrew J. Hodges
  • Romulan Bird of Vengeance - Andrew J. Hodges
  • Romulan Shalimar class - Andrew J. Hodges
  • Ronin class - Rick "Hobbes" Snider
  • Runnie-X class - Cyrille 'Tachy' Lefevre
  • Scorpion class (non-Romulan) - Andrew J. Hodges
  • Sovereign class - Paul Trenkler and Daniel Broadway
  • Starbase 201 - Steven Davis
  • Starbase 666 - scifi-art.com team
  • Type-9 Shuttle - Steffan 'Squapper' Norling
  • Type-11 Shuttle - J. Mous aka Arquelis
  • Prodigy class - Andrew J. Hodges
  • Prometheus class - Ed Giddings
  • Saber class - Don Woligroski
  • Seeker class - D.Bates
  • Steamrunner class - scifi-art.com team
  • Vesta class - David "KnightRider" Metlesits
  • Viper class - Andrew J. Hodges & Arthur E. Pohlman
  • Wallace class - Marc Benjamin Rose
  • Warhammer class - Andrew J. Hodges